Pine nut oil is an excellent source of essential fatty acids. It contains a wide range of fractions of vitamin E, which regulates the immune system and is a powerful antioxidant and a source of free radicals.
It has a pleasant taste, and it is used for cooking, baking, dressing various dishes. Pine nut oil can also be used as cosmetic oil, as it softens skin and restores its radiance.
Pine nut oil has long been used in folk medicine; today even official medicine recognizes its effectiveness. Studies that were conducted by a number of institutes of the Russian Academy, show high effectiveness of pine nut oil in helping with gastrointestinal health problems.
Made by cold pressing method. Wild-harvested product.